Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 12 Oct 19 North Dandenong
88  LG Booth 2/12 S Jayasingha 2/13 C Pereira 2/14 S Gilmour 2/17
def by Hallam Kalora Park
3/90 S Gilmour 29 LG Booth 28  NT Kalumshehara 2/3
Lois Twohig Reserve Oval # 1 (Turf)) 
3 2 Nov 19
9 Nov 19
Buckley Ridges
drew Hallam Kalora Park
Park Oval 
4 16 Nov 19
23 Nov 19
Hallam Kalora Park
107 AP Warfe 39  MD Davies 4/11 UI Hettige 3/22 JW Davis 2/12
def by Heinz Southern Districts
7/190 E Ekanayake 77 KM Weeraratne 41 C Abeykoon 28  LG Booth 2/28 S Jayasingha 2/40
Hallam Recreation Reserve 
5 30 Nov 19 Berwick
4/232(cc) J Cleland 93 MJ Robertson 74 MF Chasemore 25  S Gilmour 2/49
def Hallam Kalora Park
58  RP Kellepotha 4/8 BA Rose 2/15 IC Jassal 2/20
Arch Brown Reserve 
6 7 Dec 19 Hallam Kalora Park
7/152(cc) J Hayer 58 BP Hillard 32  JL Straker 3/36
def by Springvale South
2/156 A Javid 75* A Ballal 47*  
Hallam Recreation Reserve 
10 18 Jan 20 Hallam Kalora Park
5/214(cc) J Hayer 54 RM Hillard 46 K Kean 35* LG Booth 30  A Neill 2/37
def Buckley Ridges
8/213(cc) D White 101 JJ Jones 37*  JD Allen 2/26 LG Booth 2/41 C Pereira 2/44
Hallam Recreation Reserve 
12 8 Feb 20 Hallam Kalora Park
8/115(cc) CP Connolly 35 S Jayasingha 29  JD Wilcock 3/3
def by Berwick
5/116 MF Chasemore 41 RP Kellepotha 31*  BP Hillard 2/12
Hallam Recreation Reserve 
11 25 Jan 20 Heinz Southern Districts
7/197(cc) C Abeykoon 101 KM Weeraratne 48  C Pereira 4/32 W Whyte 2/15
def Hallam Kalora Park
9/171(cc) LG Booth 43 RM Hillard 32 D Ranathunga 25  UI Hettige 5/23 SD Vitharana 3/31
Reedy Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) 
7 14 Dec 19
21 Dec 19
Narre South
223 M Ali 64 S Phillips 54 JW Jenner 46  S Jayasingha 4/84 RM Hillard 2/12 C Pereira 2/41 W Whyte 2/65
def Hallam Kalora Park
179 S Gilmour 56 S Jayasingha 48  M Ali 5/58 S Phillips 3/55 T Phillips 2/12
Strathaird Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) 
2 19 Oct 19
26 Oct 19
Hallam Kalora Park
drew St Mary's
7/170(cc) J Kari 54 R Fernando 44  LG Booth 3/49
Hallam Recreation Reserve 
9 11 Jan 20 St Mary's
7/174(cc) L Palmer 54 W Pires 35 R Serpanchy 34  C Pereira 2/24 PA Sofra 2/42
def by Hallam Kalora Park
4/175 RM Hillard 63 LG Booth 52  
Carroll Reserve Oval #2 (Turf) 
14 29 Feb 20 Hallam Kalora Park
127 S Gilmour 28  JW Jenner 3/39 T Phillips 2/11 S Phillips 2/20 M Ali 2/29
def by Narre South
9/184(cc) M Ali 72 S Phillips 68  S Gilmour 2/4 W Whyte 2/17 LG Booth 2/31 C Pereira 2/43
Hallam Recreation Reserve 
13 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Springvale South
9/159(cc) BA Sharp 42 NA King 30  W Whyte 3/24 C Pereira 3/39 S Jayasingha 2/6
def Hallam Kalora Park
149 CP Connolly 47 K Kean 34  SM Wetering 4/34 JL Straker 3/21
Alex Nelson Reserve 
8 22 Dec 19 Hallam Kalora Park
4/163(cc) BP Hillard 64* AP Warfe 39 CP Connolly 29*  NB Kariyawasam 3/33
def North Dandenong
144 S Fernando 41* S Mehmood 32 M Sultani 26  S Gilmour 3/31 W Whyte 2/19 S Jayasingha 2/28 C Pereira 2/38
Hallam Recreation Reserve 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.