Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Turf 1
Round 14 - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (12:30PM)
Hallam Kalora ParkdefNorth Dandenong
Venue: Hallam Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3918203
Umpires: Umpire1: Ashley Barrow  Umpire2: Brett Roberts  
Scorers:  Not specified
Connolly, Ciaron P (+)
Cox, Matthew
Hawking, Nicholas M
Hillard, Ryan M
Whyte, William
Hillard, Benjamin P
Hammond, Jordan (c)
Kean, Kevin
Booth, Leigh G
Hettige, Udara I
Hammond, John E
 
Coach:  Hammond, Richard J
 
Sultani, Matin
McCartney, Clayton (c)
Khan, Javed I
Gupta, Sushant
Heldt, Austin N
Mehmood, Syed
Shah, Syed Akbar
Raza, Alamdar A
Sadiq, Sohail A
Sultani, Tahsinullah (+)
Rodrigo, Sanjaya
Dandenong District Cricket Association - A Grade
Round SF - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (1:00PM)
LynbrookdefHallam Kalora Park
Umpires: Umpire1: Calvin Thom  
Scorers:  Not specified
Raj, Brian
King, Jason
Tilli, Dylan
Guraya, Hardeep Singh
Afzali, Jawid
Desai , Mehul
Syed, Bahadur (c)
Sandhu, Manpreet Singh (+)
Kumar, Vikram
Reen, Amanpreet
Sachdeva, Shawn
 
Buhar, Stick (c)
Johnson, Hayden
Richards, James
McGuigan, Michael S
Benson, Lachlan R
Ranawaka, Shaveen
Maan, Jagraj S
Hussain, Samir
Ward, Jameson I (+)
Singh, Raveer
Clay, Braydan
Dandenong District Cricket Association - D Grade
Round GF - Sat 19 Mar 2022 (1:00PM)
Hallam Kalora ParkdefFountain Gate Green
Venue: Singleton ReserveMatch ID: 4025693
Umpires: Umpire1: Nuwan Rathnayake  Umpire2: Milton Lewis  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sing, John
Paynter, Stephen
Pryde, Geoff
Rapson, Paul G (+)
Morrison, Cooper
Pryde, Nathan
Roden, Tarkyn
Donovan, Mitchell G (sub)
Donovan, Kurt
Mass, Malik R
Jackson, Russell
Smit, Jeffrey A (c)
 
Mirranay , Khalid
Mirranay, Zaki
Meraj, Zia
Hameed, Mohammad Z
Safi, Rafi
Habibi, Rohullah
Fazal, Yusuf
Khawaja, Ghazanfar
Yousaszai, Farhad
Hameed, Jamal
Meraj, Zahel
Dandenong District Cricket Association - E Grade
Round 14 - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (1:00PM)
Hallam Kalora Parkdef byParkfield
Venue: Barry Simon ReserveMatch ID: 4027236
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Blake, Craig
Contencin, Stephen (c)
Clay, Neil A
Hart, Xavier S
Morrison, Cooper
Appelman, Joshua
Singh, Yadveer
Amarasekera, Pamod
Donovan, Mitchell G
Fardell, Neil
Najibi, Mohammad
 
Ades, Raymond
Nathanael, Shehan N (+)
Mirando, Nathanial G
Binney, Locky
Sathiyaseelan, Eavishion
Fear, Shaun (c)
Khalid, Izyaan
Hancock, Peter
Coutts, Marcus S
Sunthararuban, Abilash
Sureshkumar, Sachin
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 16 - 3
Round SF - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (8:30AM), Sun 13 Mar 2022 (8:30AM)
Buckley RidgesdefHallam Kalora Park
Venue: Greaves Reserve Oval #3 (Synthetic)Match ID: 3989728
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Liyanage, Jishan
Gray, Cooper
Alex, Antonio D
Patel, Neel
Fernandes, Marcus
Wijetunge, Nathan
Guruswamy, Musashi J
Patel, Anay
Cooray, Nethaka
Singh, Simardeep
Rodrigo, Joshua
Irshad, Ibrahim
 
Ranaweera, Brian
Ranaweera, Ryann
Ranaweera, Kevin
Ranaweera, Dylan
Savrimoutou, Didier
Singh, Yadveer
Hussain, Bilal
Mudalige, Thisaga
Goonetilleke, Sanija
Singh, Matthew I
Sajad, Sadath
Lette, Mitchell
 
Coach:  Molamure, Douglas
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 14 - 1
Round 3 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (8:30AM), Sat 11 Dec 2021 (8:30AM)
Hallam Kalora Parkdef byBerwick Springs
Venue: Charles Green ReserveMatch ID: 4015987
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Najibi, Mohammad
Appelman, Joshua
King, Ryan
Vivekanandhan, Joshua
Carim, Ariaan
Najibi, Abookakar
Stone, Thomas
Ryan, Terry
Limbom, Rhys
Yadav, Hemang
Narwal, Ametoj
Jordan, Brodie
 
Coach:  Najibi, Ali
 
Ennor, Matthew
Fernando , Gavish R (+)
Koralege, Yevin
Akarawita, Dinal I
Rana, Manas
Jelavic, Jesse
Ubale, Arjun
Guzzardi, Daniel (c) (+)
Fernando, Dilhein M
Mahajan, Yash
Nayak, Sid
Sirimanna, Vichara
 
Coach:  Ubale, Sujay
Scorer:  Jelavic, Matthew
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 14 - 2
Round 9 - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (8:30AM)
Narre SouthdrewHallam Kalora Park
Venue: Cairns Road ReserveMatch ID: 4016083
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Khan, Ahmed
Sindha, Aadityasinh
Hewawasam, Jesse
Seneviratne, Tavishi
Zadran, Sohail
Zadran, Sahil
Balcombe, Meagan
Pillay, Yashvi
Pillay, Pravanya (+)
Grewal, Fatehnaraian S
Solomon-Kingi, Angelo
 
Coach:  McCutcheon, Paul
 
Stone, Thomas
Appelman, Joshua
Najibi, Mohammad
Najibi, Abookakar
Whyte, Bailey
Ryan, Terry
King, Declan
King, Ryan
Limbom, Rhys
Yadav, Hemang
Jordan, Brodie
Vivekanandhan, Joshua
 
Coach:  Najibi, Ali
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 12 - 2
Round SF - Thu 10 Mar 2022 (5:15PM), Fri 11 Mar 2022 (5:15PM)
St Mary'sdefHallam Kalora Park
Venue: Carroll Reserve Oval #1 (Synthetic)Match ID: 4016344
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ahmed, Muhammad
Banerjee, Ridith
Biswas, Ayan Matthew
Dickson, Logan
Gautam, Ansh
Ghanekar, Aryan
Woods, Ben
Sudharsan, Shakiththiyan
Currie, AJ
 
Clay, Owen
Silva, Edirimuni
Goonetilleke, Thisaja
Dacombe, Cohan
King, Declan
Whyte, Bailey
Singh, Nathan
Singh, Karnvir
WIJESINGHA ARACHCHIGE, MENAKA
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Turf 1 Reserves
Round SF - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (1:00PM)
Buckley RidgesdefHallam Kalora Park
Venue: Greaves Reserve Oval #1 (Turf)Match ID: 3918559
Umpires: Umpire1: Ankur Sharma  
Scorers:  Not specified
Barnett, Joel (c)
Holden, Joshua D
Ekanayake, Suren
Cronin, Jake (+)
Taniwal, Abaseen
Cooper, Jonathan
Ali, Waqar
Jayathunga, Rajitha B
Kariyawasam, Nimesh B
Dinesh, Sanka
Kodikara, Hansika C
Patel, Mann
 
Jakins, Martin D
Hayer, Jagveer
Warfe, Adam P (+)
Allen, Joshua D
Carim, Rukshan (c)
Noble, Jacob
Fardell, Austin P
Drenpa, Tenzin
Dawori, Muzammil
Todd, Caleb
Lawless, Andrew S
Carim, Ariaan (sub)
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 18 - 2
Round GF - Sun 6 Mar 2022 (9:00AM)
Hallam Kalora ParkdefHeinz Southern Districts
Venue: Max Pawsey Reserve East (Turf)Match ID: 4015685
Umpires: Umpire1: Cyril Grealy  Umpire2: Mark Peterson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ranawaka, Shaveen
Maan, Jagraj S
Johnson, Rhylee
Drenpa, Tenzin
Machaya, Lleyton
Sodhi, Ishaan
Ward, Jameson I
Singh, Manraj
Dawori, Muzammil
Nain, Abhay
Rafe, Zarghaam
Amarasekera, Pamod (sub)
 
Coach:  Maan, Sukhjit
 
Anson, Ben
Booker, Adam
Downe, Joshua
Downe, Logan
Fuller, Robert E
Guggilam, Harshith
Hellier, Ryder J
Hellier, Toby
Jabbar Khil, Abdul Aziz
Rickard, Aidan
Wilson, Jack
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 16 - 1
Round 9 - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (8:30AM)
Berwick SpringsdrewHallam Kalora Park
Venue: Mick Morland Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 4015728
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dandeniya, Saritha (c)
McDonald, Jackson
Sankar, Keshav
Lindsay, Seth M
Wanaguru, Sanuth
Watson, Zack (+)
Rode, Kade
Glascott, Jake
Colombage, Tarith
Jayakody, Dulaj s
Rajesh, Kamatchi Sundaram
Thekkekkara, Eaiden
 
Coach:  Watson, Jason
 
Noble, Jacob
Clay, Braydan
Wilson, Toby
Pryde, Nathan
Malik, Kamran
Fardell, Austin P
Carim, Ariaan
Amarasekera, Pamod
Roden, Tarkyn
Donovan, Mitchell G
Nain, Abhay
 
Coach:  Fardell, Neil
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 10 - 4
Round 11 - Fri 4 Mar 2022 (5:15PM)
Hallam Kalora ParkdefSt Mary's
Venue: Hallam Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 4037891
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Contencin, Jonathon
Contencin, Alexander
Piston, Chayse
Patel, Shiv
Fisher, Jayke
Nizami, Esa
Azadzoi, Abdullah
Mustaeen, Faiyaz Eisa
Sankey, Cody
 
Coach:  Contencin, Stephen
 
Team not available